Vern's No Frills 5K #129 Open

Overall Finish List

January 18, 2020


Results by Donnie ONeal; Email corrections to donnie@seventhmethod.com
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Albert Marino                                 320   36     1 M  0-99      18:21.0    5:55/M             
       2    Cade Johnson            Round Rock  TX        410   16     2 M  0-99      19:18.8    6:14/M             
       3    Kyle Bell               Round Rock  TX        327   27     3 M  0-99      19:46.3    6:23/M             
       4    Shawn Bohrer            Austin  TX            917   37     4 M  0-99      19:48.1    6:23/M             
       5    Josh Dever              Austin  TX            431   51     5 M  0-99      19:49.6    6:24/M             
       6    Caleb Chapman           GEORGETOWN  TX        443   29     6 M  0-99      20:24.0    6:35/M             
       7    Tony Orozco             Belton  TX             46   45     7 M  0-99      20:26.7    6:35/M             
       8    Bandit Number     1                             1          1 M  0- 0      20:56.0    6:45/M             
       9    Laura Mitchell                               6937   42     1 F  0-99      21:00.5    6:46/M             
      10    Austin Smith            Plano  TX             426   15     8 M  0-99      21:01.7    6:47/M             
      11    Bandit Number  6323                          6323          2 M  0- 0      21:13.7    6:51/M             
      12    Elizabeth Wilcox        Leander  TX           364   32     2 F  0-99      21:28.5    6:55/M             
      13    Amit Bhavsar            Kailua  HI            420   47     9 M  0-99      21:45.2    7:01/M             
      14    Vince Carlin                                 4920   54    10 M  0-99      22:06.3    7:08/M             
      15    Christopher Halko       Georgetown  TX        343   14    11 M  0-99      22:12.0    7:10/M             
      16    Michael Lynn            Crawford  TX          424   32    12 M  0-99      22:34.8    7:17/M             
      17    Robby Morrell                                2203   34    13 M  0-99      22:35.9    7:17/M             
      18    Beau Fusilier           Georgetown  TX        436   22    14 M  0-99      22:38.5    7:18/M             
      19    Rob Casadonte           Georgetown  TX        999   47    15 M  0-99      22:39.6    7:18/M             
      20    Hannah Trees                                 4681   29     3 F  0-99      23:07.2    7:27/M             
      21    Robert Sutton           Cedar Park  TX        406   54    16 M  0-99      23:13.0    7:29/M             
      22    Steven Sutton                                 323   52    17 M  0-99      23:13.5    7:29/M             
      23    Isaac Darr                                    432   14    18 M  0-99      24:12.4    7:48/M             
      24    Bryce Moulton                                 444   33    19 M  0-99      24:17.0    7:50/M             
      25    Angelita Moulton                              445   31     4 F  0-99      24:43.3    7:58/M             
      26    Chloe Hall                                    423   11     5 F  0-99      25:12.2    8:08/M             
      27    Patrick Hall            Austin  TX            422   49    20 M  0-99      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      28    Brandn Moore                                  346   38    21 M  0-99      25:20.0    8:10/M             
      29    Sarah Otto              Georgetown  TX        338   15     6 F  0-99      25:23.6    8:11/M             
      30    Jeffery McElhaney       Little Elm  TX        324   32    22 M  0-99      25:25.8    8:12/M             
      31    Joel Otto                                     337   12    23 M  0-99      25:34.9    8:15/M             
      32    Eric Barner                                   447   38    24 M  0-99      25:37.1    8:16/M             
      33    Sebastian Pando                               437   10    25 M  0-99      25:52.0    8:21/M             
      34    Marcelo Pando                                 438   54    26 M  0-99      25:53.6    8:21/M             
      35    Nam Pham                                      478   45    27 M  0-99      25:59.2    8:23/M             
      36    Haven Medrano                                 376   25    28 M  0-99      26:02.9    8:24/M             
      37    Ron Miller                                    454   51    29 M  0-99      26:09.0    8:26/M             
      38    Katie Moore             Round Rock  TX        433   38     7 F  0-99      26:12.4    8:27/M             
      39    Harrison Vanburen                             354   12    30 M  0-99      26:23.5    8:31/M             
      40    Gary Halko              Georgetown  TX        178   72    31 M  0-99      26:26.4    8:32/M             
      41    Josh Olson                                    342   45    32 M  0-99      26:32.8    8:34/M             
      42    Wes Kelley              Katy  TX              352   43    33 M  0-99      26:35.3    8:35/M             
      43    Sophie Chavez                                 368   11     8 F  0-99      26:44.0    8:37/M             
      44    Gerald Oliver                                 419   37    34 M  0-99      26:48.3    8:39/M             
      45    Logan Smith             Houston  TX           425   13    35 M  0-99      26:52.5    8:40/M             
      46    Daniel Smith            Austin  TX            427   41    36 M  0-99      26:53.4    8:40/M             
      47    Claire Hall             Austin  TX            421   47     9 F  0-99      27:00.7    8:43/M             
      48    Alex Chavez                                   369   43    37 M  0-99      27:03.3    8:44/M             
      49    Samuel The                                    374   13    38 M  0-99      27:20.4    8:49/M             
      50    Angelica Torres                               480   41    10 F  0-99      27:48.5    8:58/M             
      51    Bruno Cortes                                  377   34    39 M  0-99      27:53.4    9:00/M             
      52    William Rhames          Burnet  TX            322   55    40 M  0-99      28:03.3    9:03/M             
      53    Paul Malone             Austin  TX           6674   42    41 M  0-99      28:10.1    9:05/M             
      54    Thai Nguyen             Dallas  TX            418   56    42 M  0-99      28:15.8    9:07/M             
      55    Rick Andersen                                2330   61    43 M  0-99      28:26.4    9:10/M             
      56    Tracy Otto                                    340   45    44 M  0-99      28:30.6    9:12/M             
      57    Kristyna Bell                                 412   28    11 F  0-99      28:40.3    9:15/M             
      58    Phil Klein              Georgetown  TX       1411   71    45 M  0-99      28:42.4    9:15/M             
      59    Caroline Chomel                               453   14    12 F  0-99      28:46.7    9:17/M             
      60    Bandit Number   413                           413          3 M  0- 0      28:49.6    9:18/M             
      61    Bandit Number  3469                          3469          4 M  0- 0      28:52.7    9:19/M             
      62    Courtney Beacham                              459   28    13 F  0-99      28:55.5    9:20/M             
      63    Kenric Smith            Austin  TX            362   50    46 M  0-99      29:09.2    9:24/M             
      64    Pam Trefny              1704 Still Meadow C   361   53    14 F  0-99      29:12.6    9:25/M             
      65    Micaiah Kuncheriah      Hutto  TX             380    9    47 M  0-99      29:33.1    9:32/M             
      66    Joshua James            Round Rock  TX        471   19    48 M  0-99      29:34.6    9:32/M             
      67    Alyssa Cortes                                 378   29    15 F  0-99      29:37.1    9:33/M             
      68    Eric Fleming            Round Rock  TX        408   50    49 M  0-99      30:13.5    9:45/M             
      69    Grant Fleming           Round Rock  TX        409   15    50 M  0-99      30:51.4    9:57/M             
      70    Vincent VanBuren        Georgetown  TX        355   48    51 M  0-99      31:10.5   10:03/M             
      71    Erik Otto               Georgetown  TX        335   10    52 M  0-99      31:15.5   10:05/M             
      72    Paul Kim                Fort Worth  TX        482    9    53 M  0-99      31:22.9   10:07/M             
      73    Tania Ruiz                                    455   35    16 F  0-99      31:31.8   10:10/M             
      74    Mike Hovey                                    366   48    54 M  0-99      31:38.0   10:12/M             
      75    Levi Darr                                     348   10    55 M  0-99      31:46.2   10:15/M             
      76    Ed Reel                 Georgetown  TX        450   55    56 M  0-99      32:40.2   10:32/M             
      77    Isaac Yohannan                                481   14    57 M  0-99      32:51.3   10:36/M             
      78    Alice Whiteman          Austin  TX            434   55    17 F  0-99      32:57.8   10:38/M             
      79    Barb Garrison           Georgetown  TX       3377   64    18 F  0-99      33:00.0   10:39/M             
      80    Rebecca Krueger                               435   29    19 F  0-99      33:12.0   10:43/M             
      81    Eric Corp                                     402   60    58 M  0-99      33:19.6   10:45/M             
      82    Russell Darr                                  347   47    59 M  0-99      33:39.4   10:51/M             
      83    Eva Franco              Cedar Park  TX       4260   54    20 F  0-99      33:52.5   10:55/M             
      84    Austin Bhavsar                                403   10    60 M  0-99      34:03.5   10:59/M             
      85    Stacey Keller           cedar park  TX        474   37    21 F  0-99      34:09.3   11:01/M             
      86    Camille Baptiste        Hutto  TX            4081   43    22 F  0-99      34:57.0   11:16/M             
      87    Jose Valenzuela         Dallas  TX            328   56    61 M  0-99      35:09.1   11:20/M             
      88    Brandy Steffek                                429   38    23 F  0-99      35:15.4   11:22/M             
      89    Angela Escobar                                430   14    24 F  0-99      35:25.8   11:25/M             
      90    Michael Padron          Cedar Park  TX        330   11    62 M  0-99      35:36.9   11:29/M             
      91    Brendan Rodgers         Seabrook  TX          416   65    63 M  0-99      35:37.9   11:29/M             
      92    Kimberly Medina         Austin  TX            326   37    25 F  0-99      35:47.8   11:33/M             
      93    Renee Kettler                                 411   43    26 F  0-99      35:55.4   11:35/M             
      94    Cesar Salas                                   404   43    64 M  0-99      36:03.8   11:38/M             
      95    Cheyenne Chandler                             359   16    27 F  0-99      36:13.9   11:41/M             
      96    Beth Hovey                                    365   48    28 F  0-99      36:26.1   11:45/M             
      97    Luis Escobar            Houston  TX           341   41    65 M  0-99      36:35.6   11:48/M             
      98    Carol Landry                                  349   64    29 F  0-99      36:54.3   11:54/M             
      99    Philip Burger           Austin  TX            350   75    66 M  0-99      37:00.3   11:56/M             
     100    Flor Salas                                    321   47    30 F  0-99      37:04.1   11:57/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Bandit Number  4387                          4387          5 M  0- 0      37:08.9   11:59/M             
     102    Bandit Number   470                           470          6 M  0- 0      37:10.6   11:59/M             
     103    Louie Caputo Jr         Austin  TX            764   65    67 M  0-99      37:23.8   12:04/M             
     104    Monica Oliver           Dallas  TX            345   36    31 F  0-99      37:30.5   12:06/M             
     105    Nathan Bezzam                                 476    8    68 M  0-99      37:42.0   12:10/M             
     106    Kris Train              Round Rock  TX       4789   50    32 F  0-99      37:56.9   12:14/M             
     107    Bandit Number  4479                          4479          7 M  0- 0      38:10.2   12:19/M             
     108    Jeremiah Mercado                              370   12    69 M  0-99      38:12.0   12:19/M             
     109    Jonathan Mercado        Austin  TX            371   29    70 M  0-99      38:14.4   12:20/M             
     110    Todd Otto               Georgetown  TX        339    8    71 M  0-99      38:20.2   12:22/M             
     111    Katina Bohrer           Austin  TX           1054   37    33 F  0-99      38:20.8   12:22/M             
     112    Erica Neidig            Round Rock  TX        329   55    34 F  0-99      38:23.4   12:23/M             
     113    Jenn Otto               Georgetown  TX        336   45    35 F  0-99      38:24.2   12:23/M             
     114    Kim Dreyer                                    414   41    36 F  0-99      38:25.6   12:24/M             
     115    Megan Stevenson         Austin  TX            415   41    37 F  0-99      38:26.2   12:24/M             
     116    Ryan Sullivan           Houston  TX           456   37    72 M  0-99      39:03.2   12:36/M             
     117    Phuang Pham                                   417   46    38 F  0-99      39:14.8   12:39/M             
     118    Bandit Number   353                           353          8 M  0- 0      39:50.2   12:51/M             
     119    Bandit Number   460                           460          9 M  0- 0      39:50.7   12:51/M             
     120    Ellie Bissonett                               463   19    39 F  0-99      40:19.9   13:00/M             
     121    Mary Ann Gentry         Georgetown  TX       2098   69    40 F  0-99      40:46.5   13:09/M             
     122    Sarah Mendez            Austin  TX            407   39    41 F  0-99      40:50.2   13:10/M             
     123    Bandit Number   334                           334         10 M  0- 0      40:52.0   13:11/M             
     124    Tommy Shannon                                 440    6    73 M  0-99      41:13.5   13:18/M             
     125    Amanda Shannon          Georgetown  TX        441   35    42 F  0-99      41:14.7   13:18/M             
     126    Mandy Hollinger                               363   48    43 F  0-99      41:23.8   13:21/M             
     127    Chuck Hollinger                               448   49    74 M  0-99      41:25.2   13:22/M             
     128    Justin Chomel                                 452   47    75 M  0-99      41:33.4   13:24/M             
     129    Rick Bissonett                                462   50    76 M  0-99      41:38.9   13:26/M             
     130    Bethany Kim                                   484    8    44 F  0-99      42:05.2   13:35/M             
     131    Zimri McGuire           Pflugerville  TX      477    6    45 F  0-99      42:06.6   13:35/M             
     132    Kiersten LaPorte                             4153   29    46 F  0-99      42:07.9   13:35/M             
     133    Ethan Coffin                                 4023    9    77 M  0-99      42:13.8   13:37/M             
     134    Rick Coffin                                  4179   39    78 M  0-99      42:15.8   13:38/M             
     135    Bandit Number   499                           499         11 M  0- 0      42:26.6   13:41/M             
     136    Amy Bissonett                                 464   51    47 F  0-99      42:31.8   13:43/M             
     137    Bandit Number   475                           475         12 M  0- 0      42:34.7   13:44/M             
     138    Suu Kim                                       483   40    79 M  0-99      42:37.1   13:45/M             
     139    Mark Muenzer                                 1781   58    80 M  0-99      42:43.6   13:47/M             
     140    Nadine Burlison                               446   15    48 F  0-99      42:57.8   13:51/M             
     141    Christie Gardner        Georgetown  TX        344   64    49 F  0-99      43:25.2   14:00/M             
     142    Brayden Mercado                               372    8    81 M  0-99      43:55.1   14:10/M             
     143    Desiree Baca                                  373   29    50 F  0-99      44:10.7   14:15/M             
     144    Lilly James                                   461   13    51 F  0-99      45:33.4   14:42/M             
     145    Kaziah Kuncheriah                             382   11    52 F  0-99      45:52.5   14:48/M             
     146    Dona Muenzer                                 1780   57    53 F  0-99      45:59.5   14:50/M             
     147    Lincy Kuncheriah        Hutto  TX             381   41    54 F  0-99      46:01.7   14:51/M             
     148    Robert shannon          Monroe  LA            442    7    82 M  0-99      46:02.2   14:51/M             
     149    Todd Shannon            Georgetown  TX        439   45    83 M  0-99      46:02.7   14:51/M             
     150    Brian McGill                                  451   55    84 M  0-99      46:04.4   14:52/M             
     151    Annette Bargainer                            4447   50    55 F  0-99      46:06.5   14:52/M             
     152    Mary Bryce              Georgetown  TX       4442   49    56 F  0-99      46:07.0   14:53/M             
     153    Bandit Number     3                             3         13 M  0- 0      46:22.8   14:57/M             
     154    Benoy James             Round Rock  TX        367   51    85 M  0-99      46:33.2   15:01/M             
     155    Brenda Dawson                                 401   35    57 F  0-99      46:35.0   15:02/M             
     156    Lorrie Culver                                 325   46    58 F  0-99      46:39.7   15:03/M             
     157    Terry Swets             Georgetown  TX         65   53    86 M  0-99      46:58.8   15:09/M             
     158    Gwen Swets              Georgetown  TX         61   51    59 F  0-99      46:59.8   15:09/M             
     159    TINA RODRIGUEZ          Dallas  DALLAS        405   52    60 F  0-99      47:09.3   15:13/M             
     160    Ibis Estrada                                  319   37    61 F  0-99      47:39.4   15:22/M             
     161    Shari French                                  458   49    62 F  0-99      48:27.3   15:38/M             
     162    Jennifer Quinlan                              356   45    63 F  0-99      49:14.7   15:53/M             
     163    Christina Carvell       Austin  TX           4436   49    64 F  0-99      49:20.2   15:55/M             
     164    Rebecca Blevett                              4434   52    65 F  0-99      49:36.4   16:00/M             
     165    Sara Malphurs           Round Rock  TX        357   47    66 F  0-99      49:38.9   16:01/M             
     166    Riannan Wade                                  457   36    67 F  0-99      50:41.8   16:21/M             
     167    Carolyn Keller          Castroville  TX       375   69    68 F  0-99      51:05.6   16:29/M             
     168    Arthur Almanza                                473   61    87 M  0-99      53:13.6   17:10/M             
     169    Jason Reineke                                 351   47    88 M  0-99      53:14.8   17:10/M             
     170    Bandit Number   332                           332         14 M  0- 0      54:03.6   17:26/M             
     171    Bandit Number   331                           331         15 M  0- 0      54:47.2   17:40/M             
     172    Bandit Number   333                           333         16 M  0- 0      54:48.4   17:41/M             
     173    Emily Abers                                   358   14    69 F  0-99      56:43.7   18:18/M             
     174    Autumn Chandler         Round Rock  TX        360   14    70 F  0-99      56:44.8   18:18/M             
     175    Vicky Sulaica                                 472   51    71 F  0-99      58:05.2   18:44/M             
     176    Ann Rodriguez           Humble  TX            428   43    72 F  0-99      58:08.2   18:45/M             
     177    Jill Toomey             Round Rock  TX       4844   74    73 F  0-99      58:45.0   18:57/M             
     178    Bandit Number   449                           449         17 M  0- 0      58:45.7   18:57/M