Georgetown River Relays 5k
Overall Finish List
July 22, 2018
Corrections:  Contact Bill@NoExcusesRunning.com
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Female Team - Under 36 Years Old Total Time
12 1 The Running Fish 6376 Aubrey Davis & Laramie Powell 23:50.2
45 2 Tag You're It 6364 Katie Doyle-Paul & Meagan Doyle 1:09:19.0
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Male Team - Under 36 Years Old Total Time
2 1 Despacito II 6369 Leonardo Zamora & Angel Jaimes 17:13.9
6 2 The Speed Gators 6392 Matthew Swope & Dmitri Radkevich 19:47.4
42 3 Team Shannon Boys 6382 Thomas Shannon & Robert Shannon 44:28.2
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No Male & Female Team - Under 36 Years Old Total Time
10 1 Esketit 6391 Ayanna Donwerth & Logan Davis 23:45.8
16 2 Thunder & Lightning 6385 Sophia Lopez & Noah Lopez 24:43.4
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Female Team - 37-79 Years Old Total Time
19 1 Running Like Mothers 6359 Rebecca Mauldin & Brittney Boling 25:18.0
33 2 Not Fast, Just Furious 6357 Kristyna Uhles & Jessica Murray 33:20.0
36 3 Mother Runners 6394 Kathleen Alexander & Shannon Probe 35:58.6
37 4 Energizers 6378 Ashley Thurston & Amber Hillanbrand 36:09.1
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Male Team - 37-79 Years Old Total Time
1 1 Salado Beasts 6381 Robert Pereira & Logan Rickey 17:12.6
3 2 Under Trained & Over Confident 6367 Matt Buchhorn & Kevin Helm 18:16.0
4 3 Team Slope 6348 Kyle Bell & Jonathan Alexander 18:45.0
17 4 Bearded & The Beast 6390 Xander Ortiz & Chance McGuire 24:58.3
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No Male & Female Team - 37-79 Years Old Total Time
5 1 In Your Pace 6368 Aubrey Lindberg & Cole Robinson 19:17.6
9 2 Getting Jacked 6393 Camille Kruse & Brendon Jack 23:45.3
20 3 Round Rock Run Club 6350 Bryant Barager & Perla Romo Knudstrop 26:27.1
29 4 Your pace, or mine!? 6375 Pablo Cardoso & Kerrie Dhanani 31:05.9
43 5 Team Pacing Parents 6383 Amanda Shannon & Todd Shannon 44:28.9
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Female Team - 80-109 Years Old Total Time
27 1 Hamilton-Siever 6379 Julie Sievers & Heather Hamilton 28:54.6
30 2 Sole Crushers 6384 Tanya Kerns & Selina Tovar 31:27.7
35 3 No Whining! 6377 Barbara Garcia & RhaShonda Moncrieffe-Tubbs 34:18.0
38 4 Rapid Thigh Movements 6354 Cheryl Kruse & Betty Molk 37:01.8
40 5 Slowly but Sure-Relay 6365 Charlotte Schneemann & Allison Frumkin 41:44.0
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Male Team - 80-109 Years Old Total Time
8 1 Ascendant 6352 Kenric Smith & Robby Morrill 23:07.5
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No Male & Female Team - 80-109 Years Old Total Time
22 1 KRunthistown 6373 Richard Scheffrin & Kristine Villa 27:13.1
23 2 Cake Mix 6362 Jenna Whatley & Brandon Whatley 27:54.6
26 3 Beauty & The Beast 6360 Frank Pharr & Emily Rowe 28:43.2
32 4 Killa Watts 6371 Damion Watts & Annie Watts 32:54.7
39 5 Hardt Attack 6370 Korin Hardt & Chris Hardt 39:59.4
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Female Team - Older 110 Years Old Total Time
18 1 Aged to Perfect 6353 Julie Wolf & Nancy Moore 25:13.2
34 2 Saltz & Pepper 6374 Sara-Pepper Looney & Felice Saltzman Geear 33:26.5
41 3 TGIR-Thank Goodness It's a Relay 6363 Shannon Doyle & Patty Doyle 43:52.4
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No All Male Team - Older 110 Years Old Total Time
7 1 Sunday Juarez Runners 6361 Martin Juarez & Domingo Juarez 21:45.2
14 2 Dam Track Club 6366 Michael McDavid & Mark McDavid 24:15.9
15 3 Team 132 6358 Gary Halko & Hakan Riggestad 24:19.1
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No Male & Female Team - Older 110 Years Old Total Time
13 1 Speedy Sexy Seniors 6372 Tony Boatman & Christine Knight 24:14.9
44 2 Run4Beer 6355 Laurel Cooper-Buley & Clyde Buley 47:29.1
Overall Place Age Group Place Team Name Bib No Family Member Team Any Age Combination Total Time
11 1 CamoFLY 6387 Michael X Richardson & Xavier Richardson 23:49.5
21 2 Shake and Bake 6380 Landon Robinson & Tye Robinson 26:30.1
24 3 Team Patton 6356 Brian Patton & Waverley Patton 28:24.9
25 4 Team Smith 2 6389 Kelley Smith & Lincoln Smith 28:37.5
28 5 Team Smith 1 6388 Kelley Smith & Harrison Smith 28:56.4
31 6 Tortoise and Hare 6386 Elizabeth Wirtz & Christopher Halko 32:18.8