Race to Build

Age Group Results

March 05, 2017


Results by Donnie ONeal; Email corrections to donnie@seventhmethod.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alanna Boulton Austin TX

4251

27

10

27:41.7

8:56/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Collins Hutto TX

4315

52

20

31:14.8

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bailey Lockhart

4212

8

82

1:07:03.8

21:38/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Electra Cooley Hutto TX

4314

17

21

31:53.6

10:17/M

2

Skylr McCormick-Isom Austin TX

4265

18

32

34:45.8

11:13/M

3

Elizabeth Childs Houston TX

4287

18

75

1:01:55.8

19:58/M

4

Stephanie Jimenez

4221

16

77

1:02:09.5

20:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Price Leander TX

4329

26

11

27:52.8

8:59/M

2

Megan Chapman Bertram TX

4262

24

26

33:21.3

10:45/M

3

Allison Smith Cedar Park TX

4275

26

29

34:07.7

11:00/M

4

Ana Paredes Georgetown TX

4271

23

43

38:12.3

12:19/M

5

Kristin Wallace Georgetown TX

4237

24

44

38:21.9

12:22/M

6

Eliana Martinez Austin TX

4292

28

49

40:27.2

13:03/M

7

Missy Muench

4294

29

52

42:21.3

13:40/M

8

Gloria Ankrah-Bonsu Leander TX

4240

25

74

58:53.6

19:00/M

9

Adrianna Herrera

4223

20

78

1:02:09.6

20:03/M

10

Heather Lockhart

4211

28

83

1:07:04.0

21:38/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jessie Thompson Austin TX

4260

35

14

28:59.6

9:21/M

2

Leigh Ann Browning Cedar Park TX

4304

35

16

29:03.3

9:22/M

3

Karen Searles Leander TX

4242

37

18

29:51.9

9:38/M

4

Griselda Holeman Round Rock TX

4321

31

25

32:47.8

10:35/M

5

Mendy Ockerman Leander TX

4235

37

28

33:56.7

10:57/M

6

Andrea Gibney Georgetown TX

4327

36

45

38:35.1

12:27/M

7

Tana Johnson

4203

38

46

39:48.9

12:50/M

8

Annie Watts Round Rock TX

4320

39

55

44:21.2

14:18/M

9

Ashly Parratto Round Rock TX

4303

32

56

44:38.8

14:24/M

10

Abbegail King Leander TX

4276

37

57

45:03.8

14:32/M

11

Swathi Vemula Round rock TX

4258

35

65

52:11.5

16:50/M

12

Santoshi Kariveda Georgetown TX

4259

31

66

52:11.6

16:50/M

13

Julie Roth Austin TX

4313

31

70

56:21.1

18:11/M

14

Amalia Jimenez

4220

35

76

1:02:09.3

20:03/M

15

Mary Mindieta

4293

36

88

1:12:42.1

23:27/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Merri Isom Austin TX

4266

46

36

35:45.8

11:32/M

2

Stacy Kelley Georgetown TX

4325

45

38

36:27.0

11:45/M

3

Lisa Myers Georgetown TX

4326

43

39

36:30.2

11:46/M

4

Kasi Acevedo Leander TX

4246

40

41

37:38.3

12:08/M

5

Marjorie Gavin Lago Vista TX

4332

47

42

37:42.3

12:10/M

6

Korin Hardt Georgetown TX

4243

44

47

39:56.3

12:53/M

7

Alicia De Leon

4288

49

53

43:25.7

14:00/M

8

Sandra Hicks Georgetown TX

4247

48

59

47:55.1

15:27/M

9

Mary Smith Cedar Park TX

4274

48

62

49:22.9

15:55/M

10

Deresa Bird Round Rock TX

4285

47

63

49:35.1

16:00/M

11

Marsha Price

4297

46

79

1:02:14.4

20:05/M

12

Carolyn Taylor Duncanville TX

4299

41

80

1:02:14.6

20:05/M

13

Nicole Hill Rockwall TX

4217

44

85

1:10:48.4

22:50/M

14

Michelle Warner Mansfield TX

4218

43

86

1:10:48.5

22:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah English Pflugerville TX

4283

54

50

41:19.1

13:20/M

2

Nancy Kristoferson Georgetown TX

4333

53

51

41:48.1

13:29/M

3

Linda Sloan Round Rock TX

4227

51

67

53:52.3

17:23/M

4

Jolanta Dominik

4289

54

69

55:31.5

17:55/M

5

Carolyn Barbian Leander TX

4241

59

73

58:53.5

19:00/M

6

Edna Childs Pflugerville TX

4286

56

81

1:04:22.2

20:46/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Helen Padilla

4295

61

61

48:35.3

15:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Antonio Paredes liberty hill TX

4281

14

1

25:45.3

8:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Finnell Georgetown TX

4236

60

3

26:00.3

8:23/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isaiah Edwards Leander TX

4317

7

2

25:53.2

8:21/M

2

Andrew King Leander TX

4277

7

5

27:22.8

8:50/M

3

Cai Bennett

4324

8

6

27:29.9

8:52/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noah Brinegar

4202

17

4

26:07.3

8:25/M

2

Ryan Hubbs Liberty Hill TX

4228

14

17

29:28.8

9:30/M

3

Caleb Taylor Rockwall TX

4298

16

40

36:50.8

11:53/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caleb Chapman GEORGETOWN TX

4268

27

27

33:21.5

10:45/M

2

Jake Westbrook

4224

25

34

35:13.6

11:22/M

3

Hector Diaz Liberty Hill TX

4280

28

37

35:58.6

11:36/M

4

Ricardo Vasquez AUSTIN TX

4316

29

48

40:23.8

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Johnson League City TX

4204

36

8

27:35.7

8:54/M

2

Benjamin Price Georgetown TX

4328

30

12

27:53.0

9:00/M

3

Chuck Cummings Leander TX

4239

36

31

34:43.2

11:12/M

4

Darin Woods Miamisburg OH

4331

33

60

48:22.4

15:36/M

5

Tommy Lockhart Georgetown TX

4210

30

71

57:26.5

18:32/M

6

Matthew Schweitzer Austin TX

4300

38

87

1:12:42.0

23:27/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chad Bennett Buda TX

4323

48

7

27:32.6

8:53/M

2

Joe Land Round Rock TX

4322

45

13

28:50.1

9:18/M

3

Michael Beatty Round Rock TX

4319

42

19

31:02.9

10:01/M

4

Kenric Smith Austin TX

4279

47

22

32:14.1

10:24/M

5

Kenneth Hubbs Liberty Hill TX

4252

41

24

32:41.1

10:33/M

6

Peter Fontana Austin TX

4306

47

33

35:09.4

11:20/M

7

Christopher Hardt Georgetown TX

4244

46

72

57:50.8

18:39/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Parks Georgetown TX

4305

58

9

27:40.5

8:55/M

2

Gaylon Preece Georgetown TX

4238

59

15

28:59.8

9:21/M

3

Jeff Kopriva

4291

54

84

1:08:12.8

22:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Gavin Lago Vista TX

4330

62

23

32:30.5

10:29/M

2

Scott Firth Georgetown TX

4267

61

30

34:35.8

11:09/M

3

Ron Westbrook

4225

63

35

35:18.3

11:23/M

4

Lee Kunkel Georgetown TX

4254

75

54

43:25.9

14:00/M

5

Frank Padilla Killeen TX

4296

63

58

47:50.5

15:26/M

6

Don Artieschoufsky Taylor TX

4250

62

64

52:07.2

16:49/M

7

Bill Gardiner Georgetown TX

4264

67

68

53:52.5

17:23/M