Race to Build

Age Group Results

March 06, 2016


Results by Donnie ONeal; Email corrections to donnie@seventhmethod.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Castillo Liberty Hill TX

9461

13

7

23:53.8

7:42/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Winograd TX

9997

46

24

32:22.5

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carah Palmer Georgetown TX

9488

9

22

32:03.1

10:20/M

2

Mary Mestas Midland TX

9498

9

30

33:54.0

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Makenzy Webb Liberty Hill TX

9450

13

12

27:11.1

8:46/M

2

Lindsey Winograd TX

9998

13

23

32:21.9

10:26/M

3

Addie Keller Driftwood TX

9422

18

28

33:34.0

10:50/M

4

Megan Janek Killeen TX

9583

13

31

33:55.5

10:56/M

5

Lola Mestas Midland TX

9497

11

41

35:02.5

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kira Grenier Killeen TX

9368

20

16

28:34.7

9:13/M

2

Morgan Newnam Georgetown TX

9500

28

33

34:18.7

11:04/M

3

Roiya Amin Round Rock TX

9610

24

37

34:48.0

11:14/M

4

Eliana Martinez Austin TX

9351

27

51

40:04.6

12:55/M

5

Gloria Ankrah-Bonsu Leander TX

9599

24

66

48:06.7

15:31/M

6

Madison Manning Leander TX

9596

29

72

49:35.8

16:00/M

7

Shannon Muench Austin TX

9352

28

85

55:18.0

17:50/M

8

Elizabeth Mata Austin TX

9367

27

88

57:40.8

18:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mariann Jurista Leander TX

9592

39

9

24:37.3

7:56/M

2

Faith Weir Round rock TX

9576

32

14

27:25.8

8:51/M

3

Rebecca Castoldi Cedar Park TX

9455

33

18

28:36.0

9:14/M

4

Melissa Burek Cedar Park TX

9597

31

35

34:22.4

11:05/M

5

Marlyne Lipsey Round Rock TX

9586

35

40

34:55.7

11:16/M

6

Nicole Guzman

9609

34

42

35:44.4

11:32/M

7

Lindsey Kozak Hutto TX

9483

30

47

38:30.3

12:25/M

8

Jennifer Boyd Georgetown TX

9603

35

53

41:49.4

13:29/M

9

Aarti Patel Austin TX

9459

37

61

45:41.0

14:44/M

10

Amanda Jensen Hutto TX

9469

31

63

46:47.5

15:05/M

11

Jenny Rogers Jarrell TX

9356

35

70

49:22.1

15:55/M

12

Kari Dees Georgetown TX

9408

35

81

55:00.8

17:45/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise DuBose Austin TX

9419

42

25

32:25.3

10:27/M

2

Gayle Williams Round Rock TX

9613

47

27

33:32.9

10:49/M

3

Stacey Duncan Georgetown TX

9366

43

44

36:41.8

11:50/M

4

Rooney Mestas Midland TX

9496

40

45

37:33.9

12:07/M

5

Robin Brinegar Round Rock TX

9463

42

46

38:06.7

12:17/M

6

Maria Duarte Round Rock TX

9590

49

49

39:40.5

12:48/M

7

Daphne Feeback Jarrell TX

9435

49

62

46:12.3

14:54/M

8

Wendy Turner Round Rock TX

9399

47

68

48:41.6

15:42/M

9

Wende Moyer Cedar Park TX

9355

47

77

53:06.0

17:08/M

10

Ruth Currie Austin TX

9359

45

92

58:51.2

18:59/M

11

Deresa Bird Round Rock TX

9562

46

93

58:52.1

18:59/M

12

Traci DeGolier San Antonio TX

9489

43

96

1:03:02.2

20:20/M

13

Dana Trigo Georgetown TX

9379

48

97

1:04:18.5

20:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheryl Harner Round Rock TX

9493

53

36

34:37.8

11:10/M

2

Jennifer Shepherd Harker Heights TX

9387

52

43

36:15.1

11:42/M

3

Deborah English Pflugerville TX

9559

53

52

41:48.9

13:29/M

4

Lisa Moore Austin TX

9350

55

55

43:07.9

13:55/M

5

Carolyn Barbian Leander TX

9598

58

67

48:07.4

15:31/M

6

Colleen Frosch Georgetown TX

9594

52

71

49:35.5

16:00/M

7

Elizabeth Edmiston Georgetown TX

9482

52

80

54:05.9

17:27/M

8

Jacqueline Smith Georgetown TX

9569

55

82

55:00.9

17:45/M

9

Jennifer Stuart Austin TX

9349

53

87

55:23.6

17:52/M

10

Susan Aguais Round Rock TX

9429

53

89

57:46.5

18:38/M

11

Edna Childs Pflugerville TX

9358

55

91

58:49.6

18:58/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Esperanza Solis Austin TX

9465

62

74

51:43.8

16:41/M

2

Carol Biesemeier Austin TX

9436

74

84

55:06.7

17:46/M

3

Gaynelle Adams Leander TX

9357

60

86

55:23.4

17:52/M

4

Jere Andrews Cedar Park TX

9430

69

95

1:03:02.0

20:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Ruppert-Stratto Round Rock TX

9466

45

1

19:46.4

6:23/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Mestas Midland TX

9495

44

2

21:02.5

6:47/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Vommaro Georgetown TX

9602

7

10

26:43.5

8:37/M

2

Adrian Blankenship Georgetown TX

9580

7

19

30:06.5

9:43/M

3

Logan DeGolier San Antonio TX

9490

8

56

43:22.8

13:59/M

4

Ian Moyer Cedar Park TX

9348

5

78

53:06.2

17:08/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Marullo Round Rock TX

9604

15

5

23:16.7

7:30/M

2

Jacob Moyer Cedar Park TX

9353

12

75

53:01.9

17:06/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cameron Zima Austin TX

9577

23

4

22:30.3

7:15/M

2

Matthew Berman Austin TX

9342

27

13

27:15.7

8:47/M

3

Osama Imran Round Rock TX

9405

21

15

28:24.6

9:10/M

4

Marcus Lohrmann Round Rock TX

9584

22

38

34:48.2

11:14/M

5

Brian Manning Leander TX

9595

27

69

49:16.6

15:54/M

6

Tommy Lockhart Georgetown TX

9382

29

73

51:07.3

16:29/M

7

Stephen Leacroy Austin TX

9363

24

76

53:05.8

17:07/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Scherer Georgetown TX

9369

37

17

28:35.0

9:13/M

2

Sterlin Hale Round Rock TX

9334

34

20

30:54.6

9:58/M

3

Brett Newnam Georgetown TX

9499

30

34

34:18.9

11:04/M

4

Mike Lipsey Round Rock TX

9585

37

39

34:55.5

11:16/M

5

Brian Jensen Hutto TX

9472

32

64

46:48.2

15:06/M

6

Matthew Schweitzer Austin TX

9560

37

90

58:49.1

18:58/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debellis Jay Round Rock TX

9605

46

6

23:16.9

7:30/M

2

Anthony Castoldi Cedar Park TX

9454

40

11

27:02.0

8:43/M

3

Damion Watts Round Rock TX

9388

44

21

31:27.5

10:09/M

4

Alan Keller Driftwood TX

9423

48

29

33:34.2

10:50/M

5

Brentley Brinegar Round Rock TX

9464

43

32

33:57.2

10:57/M

6

Jim Howicz Round Rock TX

9346

49

59

45:39.9

14:44/M

7

Carl Keef Jr Austin TX

9458

46

60

45:40.7

14:44/M

8

Leo Trigo Georgetown TX

9380

48

94

1:03:00.4

20:19/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hammer Round Rock TX

9591

56

50

39:40.6

12:48/M

2

Tim Towell Austin TX

9333

54

54

42:35.4

13:44/M

3

Jeffery Edmiston Georgetown TX

9481

50

79

54:05.6

17:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Sannwaldt Georgetown TX

9462

60

3

21:09.7

6:49/M

2

Gary Halko Georgetown TX

9474

68

8

24:24.0

7:52/M

3

Charles Werner Georgetown TX

9428

73

26

33:10.5

10:42/M

4

Jerry Hammerlun Georgetown TX

9578

62

48

38:30.7

12:25/M

5

Hal Solomon Round Rock TX

9558

63

57

43:49.3

14:08/M

6

Barnie Gilmore Georgetown TX

9587

68

58

45:00.5

14:31/M

7

Don Artieschoufsky Taylor TX

9484

61

65

48:06.5

15:31/M

8

Paul Biesemeier Austin TX

9410

75

83

55:06.5

17:46/M