Race to Build 10K Trail Race

Age Group Results

March 06, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Rdzanek Austin TX 9565 28 7 46:35.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Esther Beachy Georgetown TX 9395 40 13 54:46.1
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carolyn Plein Leander TX 9442 18 66 1:20:34.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Steed Hutto TX 9434 28 23 56:16.0
2 Jacie Cobia Taylor TX 9418 28 24 57:40.6
3 Adrienne Synos Austin TX 9336 29 31 1:01:57.7
4 Roya Abyaneh Austin TX 9403 25 34 1:02:46.4
5 Chrissie Steigel Round Rock TX 9412 29 46 1:06:57.6
6 Katie Kelton Liberty Hill TX 9607 20 48 1:07:32.6
7 Christina Boudreaux Cedar Park TX 9452 26 60 1:13:07.3
8 Kaitlin Moore Fredericksburg TX 9600 24 61 1:13:25.4
9 Kelsy Kliesen Austin TX 9335 27 62 1:14:40.0
10 Maghan Ellington Driftwood TX 9593 27 67 1:20:59.9
11 Judy Moore Georgetown TX 9571 29 69 1:21:58.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Schevers Cedar Park TX 9566 32 8 46:45.1
2 Sarah Blankenship Georgetown TX 9398 35 18 55:14.2
3 Tara Detweiler Leander TX 9564 38 19 55:15.4
4 Brenda Leos Leander TX 9389 39 21 55:38.8
5 Catherine Presley Round Rock TX 9432 38 22 55:41.8
6 Tracy Almazan Georgetown TX 9491 36 29 1:01:04.3
7 Melissa Keller Round Rock TX 9486 36 33 1:02:14.5
8 Erica Burch Austin TX 9475 30 38 1:03:09.9
9 Maria Patino Round Rock TX 9494 35 41 1:04:27.4
10 Jessica Bailey Georgetown TX 9416 39 42 1:06:10.1
11 Julie House Georgetown TX 9400 37 43 1:06:10.5
12 Nicole Giannelli Georgetown TX 9477 32 49 1:08:11.2
13 Julie Archibald Cedar Park TX 9340 39 51 1:09:29.4
14 Belinda Read Austin TX 9588 31 57 1:11:43.5
15 Jennifer Bailey Round Rock TX 9417 34 58 1:12:22.6
16 Mary Monroe Leander TX 9487 33 68 1:21:38.5
17 Brianna Lashley Cedar Park TX 9453 32 71 1:23:31.9
18 Sabrina Poldrack Georgetown TX 9370 30 72 1:27:54.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Merri Isom Austin TX 9471 46 44 1:06:33.4
2 Hana Smith Austin TX 9492 42 45 1:06:45.9
3 Kristine Villa Austin TX 9402 43 47 1:07:21.8
4 Jennifer Dingler Austin TX 9470 47 54 1:10:00.6
5 Lillian Gomez Trevino Cedar Park TX 9568 40 55 1:10:49.5
6 Shannon Doyle Liberty Hill TX 9384 41 56 1:11:01.0
7 Rachel Villa Austin TX 9401 43 70 1:23:09.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susanne Blazek Georgetown TX 9441 52 39 1:03:28.0
2 Betzi Kelton Liberty Hill TX 9575 52 50 1:08:14.7
3 Linda McNabb Round Rock TX 9601 57 63 1:17:52.1
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Wilson Georgetown TX 9414 74 73 1:42:54.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Enrique Castillo Wichita Falls TX 9589 24 1 39:23.9
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wing Ho Round Rock TX 9473 41 3 43:42.2
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Hobbs Cedar Park TX 9426 10 14 54:48.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesse Booher Austin TX 9608 29 5 45:20.0
2 Adam Peschong Austin TX 9433 29 32 1:01:58.0
3 Gautam Cherukuri Austin TX 9339 24 37 1:03:03.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Volma Overton III Austin TX 9574 37 2 41:17.5
2 Jon Isom Austin TX 9467 39 4 44:03.5
3 Aaron Kozak Hutto TX 9480 33 6 46:11.3
4 Matthew Lyons Hutto TX 9421 31 9 51:13.0
5 Matt Weigand Round Rock TX 9439 35 10 54:09.7
6 Greg Hammerlun Georgetown TX 9579 30 11 54:36.9
7 Zachary Hobbs Cedar Park TX 9425 39 15 54:49.1
8 Thomas Steigel Round Rock TX 9413 31 16 55:05.8
9 Preston Boddicker Austin TX 9424 36 17 55:06.3
10 Anthony Blankenship Georgetown TX 9397 39 27 58:48.2
11 Greg Artieschoufsky Round Rock TX 9485 37 30 1:01:32.9
12 Luca Magenes Houston TX 9404 31 35 1:02:46.8
13 Travis Miller Austin TX 9343 32 59 1:12:57.9
14 George Montgomery Round Rock TX 9606 35 64 1:19:34.6
15 Jeremy Allen Georgetown TX 9570 30 65 1:20:06.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Szendrey Georgetown TX 9385 49 12 54:41.6
2 Michael Langer Austin TX 9573 43 25 58:21.2
3 Jeff Perry Austin TX 9407 48 36 1:02:57.6
4 Thomas Zgarba Austin TX 9341 46 52 1:09:30.0
5 Tom Klemcke Cedar Park TX 9345 42 53 1:09:30.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hakan Riggestad Georgetown TX 9563 59 20 55:25.2
2 Bradley Wolfram Leander TX 9451 51 28 59:21.5
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Solis Austin TX 9468 64 26 58:38.4
2 Burton Calvert Cedar Park TX 9448 62 40 1:03:31.1